SEPTEMBER 2021

<<< August || October >>>

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

- - - - - - - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4

(AGP) Andy Griffith Playhouse

(ETh) Earle Theatre

(SAS) SAC Art Studio

(AGM) Andy Griffith Museum

(SDS) SAC Dance Studio

(BAM) Blackmon Amphitheatre

Line Dance 10am (SDS)

Dance Class (SDS)

Youth Acting Troupe 4pm (AGP)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

TAPS 4:30pm/5:30pm/6:15pm (ETh)

Dance Class (SDS)

Jim Quick & Coastline 7:30pm (BAM)

Feature Movie (ETh)

The Elkin Big Band 7:30pm (BAM)

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

- 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Class (SDS)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Class (SDS)

Golden Notes 10am (SDS)

Basket Makers Guild 7pm (AGP)

Youth Crafts 4pm (SAS)

Youth Drawing & Painting 5pm (SAS)

Teen & Adult Painting 6pm (SAS)

Line Dance 10am (APG)

Dance Class (SDS)

Youth Acting Troupe 4pm (AGP)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

TAPS 4:30pm/5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Dance Class (SDS)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

The Magnificents 7:30pm (BAM)

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Phatt City 7:30pm (BAM)

- 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Class (SDS)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Class (SDS)

Golden Notes 10am (SDS)

Youth Crafts 4pm (SAS)

Youth Drawing & Painting 5pm (SAS)

Teen & Adult Painting 6pm (SAS)

Photography Club 7pm (AGP)

Line Dance 10am (APG)

Dance Class (SDS)

Youth Acting Troupe 4pm (AGP)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Free Family Movie 10am & 4pm (ETh)

TAPS 4:30pm/5:30pm/6:15pm (ETh)

Dance Class (SDS)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

The Catalinas 7:30pm (BAM)

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Colin Raye 7:30pm (ETh)

- 19 - 20 - 21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - 25

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Mayberry Days

Dance Class (SDS)

John Floyd 2pm ETh $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Mayberry Days

Dance Class (SDS)

Youth Crafts 4pm (SAS)

Youth Drawing & Painting 5pm (SAS)

Teen & Adult Painting 6pm (SAS)

Golden Notes 10am (SDS)

Murder in Coweta County 1pm (ETh) $

Legacy Motown Revue 7:30pm (BAM)

Mayberry Days

Line Dance 10am (APG)

Dance Class (SDS)

Youth Acting Troupe 4pm (AGP)

The Mayberry Effect 1pm (ETh) $

Murder in Coweta County 4 & 7pm (ETh) $

The Embers featuring Craig Woolard 7:30pm (BAM)

Mayberry Days

TAPS 4:30pm/5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Dance Class (SDS)

LeRoy Mack 1pm (AGP) $

Karen Knotts Book Talk 1pm (ETh) $

Ronnie Schell 3pm (AGP) $

Mayberry Days Dinner & Entertainment with T. Graham Brown 5pm (CCCC) $

Band of Oz 7:30pm (BAM)

Mayberry Days

Mayberry Melodies 11:30am (ETh) $

John Floyd 2pm (ETh) $

Rodney Dillard and Dillard Band 2pm (AGP) $

T. Graham Brown 7pm (ETh) $

James Gregory 7:30pm (AGP) $

Tim White & Troublesome Hollow 9:30pm (ETh) $

Mayberry Days

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh) $

Parade 9:00am

Professor Brower's Lecture 2:00pm (ETh) $

TAGSRWC Mtg 4:30pm (BAM)

Colonel Tim's Talent Time 7:00pm (AGP) $

The Isaacs 7:30pm (ETh) $

- 26 - 27 - 28 - 29 - 30 - - - -

Mayberry Days

The Mayberry Effect 1pm (ETh) $

Dance Class (SDS)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Class (SDS)

Golden Notes 10am (SDS)

Youth Crafts 4pm (SAS)

Youth Drawing & Painting 5pm (SAS)

Teen & Adult Painting 6pm (SAS)

Line Dance 10am (APG)

Dance Class (SDS)

Youth Acting Troupe 4pm (AGP)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

TAPS 4:30pm/5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Dance Class (SDS)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Historic Earle Theatre

Andy Griffith Museum

Siamese Twins Exhibit

OCTOBER >>>