OCTOBER 2018

<<< September || November >>>

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

- - 1 - - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6

Andy Griffith Museum

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes 5:30-8:30pm (AGP) $

Dance Class 9:30am (AGP) $

Golden Notes 10am (AGP)

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

TAPS Old-Time Dance 4:30pm (ETh)

Dance Classes 5:30-9pam (AGP) $

TAPS Instruments 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Pumpkin Decorating Workshop 3:30pm (AGMTh)

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

- 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes 5:30-8:30pm (AGP) $

Dance Class 9:30am (AGP) $

Golden Notes 10am (AGMT)

Basket Makers Guild 7pm (LLAGP)

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes 5:30-9pam (AGP) $

TAPS Instruments 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Brews and Brushes - Pumpkin 6:30pm (The Loaded Goat)

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Branson's Ozark Jubilee presents "Stars of the Grand Ole Opry" 7pm (AGP)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh) $

Craig Southern and Phoenixx 7:30 pm (BAM)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

- 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 20

Feature Movie
(ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes 5:30-8:30pm (AGP) $

Dance Class 9:30am (AGP) $

Golden Notes 10am (AGMT)

Photography Club 7pm (LLAGP)

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes 5:30-9pm (AGP) $

TAPS Instruments 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Brews and Brushes 6:30pm (White Elephant)

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Betty Lynn at the Andy Griffith Museum 12:30pm-3:30 pm (AGM) $

Wayne and Margaret Martin with John Beam 7:30pm (ETh) $

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh)

Feature Movie
(ETh) $

Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper 7:30pm (ETh) $

- 21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - 25 - 26 - 27

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes 5:30-8:30pm (AGP) $

Dance Class 9:30am (AGP) $

Golden Notes 10am (AGMT)

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes 5:30-9pam (AGP) $

TAPS Instruments 5:30pm/6:15 pm (ETh)

Brews and Brushes 6:30pm (Thirsty Souls)

Jam Session 7pm (ETh)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Merry-Go-Round 11am (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

- 28 - 29 - 30 - 31 - - - - - -

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Dance Classes 5:30-8:30pm (AGP) $

Dance Class 9:30am (AGP) $

Golden Notes 10am (AGMT)

Halloween

Line Dance 10am (AGMT)

Feature Movie (ETh) $

Historic Earle Theatre

Siamese Twins Exhibit

(AGM) Andy Griffith Museum

(ETh) Earle Theatre